Privacy Policy 2019-03-14T16:42:04+00:00

Política de Privacidad

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and other development regulations.

  • 1. Right to information
    In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), Planet Games S.L. with NIF B-6102921 (hereinafter Planet Games), owns the website www.planetgames.es, with the following contact information: Planet Games · Port Ginesta, Local, 619-621 · 08860- Castelldefels (Barcelona) Spain · Tel. +34 936 646 830 · email: info@planetgames.es, informs the user of this site of the existence of an automated file of personal data created by Planet Games and under their responsibility.
  • 2. Purpose
    The data of registered users through the forms provided for this purpose on the website are collected by Planet Games, with the purpose of facilitating the provision of the services that Planet Games and its collaborators provide through said website. The user authorizes the use of these to Planet Games and its collaborators, for communications related to its product, and matters related to the commercial activity of the company and of interest to the user.
    Your data may be communicated to:
    • The Public Administrations in the cases foreseen by the Law.
    • To the estates of the State under the provisions of the Law.
    • Banks and financial entities in the case of collection of contracted services, if any.
    • Other companies collaborating with Planet Games, such as collaborators or service providers, of which the client can also be an end user, with the purpose of good administrative management of the work to be carried out and which are treated by them to send communications, including by electronic means, about the services that may be of interest to you, unless you express your will against.
  • 3. Conservation of data
    Planet Games guarantees that the personal data provided will be kept for a period of no more than 3 years.
  • 4. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and accuracy of the data.
    The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Planet Games, are true and is responsible for communicating to the same any modification of them.
  • 5. Consent of the user
    The sending of personal data, through the use of electronic forms or, where appropriate, emails, implies the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of the data included in the indicated media. The access and processing of the requested data is focused solely on the management of matters related to the activity of the company or contracting of services, and the management that this entails, always respecting the current regulatory framework.
  • 6. Rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of users..
    The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation to the processing of their personal data, under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. You can exercise these rights by going to Planet Games, by email to: info@planetgames.es
  • 7. Security
    Planet Games maintains security levels of personal data protection in accordance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, relating to the security measures of automated files containing personal data, and has established all technical means to its scope to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the user through the website, without prejudice to inform you that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. Planet Games undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to grant them a secure treatment in the transfer of data that may occur, as the case may be.
  • 8. Information about cookies and “spamming” techniques.
    The user consents to the use of cookies, to know more, consult our Cookies Policy. In any case, the user may refuse or prevent the installation of these cookies by modifying the configuration of your browser. Planet Games does not use “spamming” techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits through the electronic forms enabled on this website or emails. In case of doubt or controversy regarding our privacy policy and protection of personal data, the user can contact us by contacting Planet Games by email: info@planetgames.es. The processing of personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications made by electronic means, are in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (BOE of December 14, 1999) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE of July 12, 2002).
  • 9. Modification of this privacy policy.
    Planet Games reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices, informing users of the changes that occur in it.

Home